Past Presidents and Chairs

NUCA Presidents/Chairmen serve a term of one year.

 
1964   Peter Ellis (Washington, DC)
1965   Peter Ellis (Washington, DC)
1966   Peter Ellis (Washington, DC)
1967   Peter Ellis (Washington, DC)
1968   Antonio Marinelli (Washington, DC)
1969   Joe D. D’Annunzio (Fanwood, NJ)
1970   Harold J. Schneider (Pittsburgh, PA)
1971   Harry Peyton (Baltimore, MD)
1972   Anthony Shuttle (Lexington, KY)
1973   Fred G. Compagni, Sr. (Cortland, NY)
1974   John Leach (Grand Rapids, MI)
1975   Peter Inzero (Cheshire, CT)
1976   Bill Lee (Dothan, AL)
1977   Edward Cruz (Redbank, NJ)
1978   Ken Goodwin (Miami, FL)
1979   David Shevock (Dover, DE)
1980   Paul Carson, Jr. (Hinsdale, IL)
1981   Gorman Pinkston (Portsmouth, VA)
1982   Daniel Carapellucci, Sr. (Pittsburgh, PA)
1983   William B. Burgett (Fredericktown, OH)
1984   Leon Asadoorian (Methuen, MA)
1985   Loretta B. Simmons (Rochester, NY)
1986   Gerry Kenny (Wheeling, IL)
1987   Victor DiGeronimo (Independence, OH)
1988   Rick Egge (Woodinville, WA)
1989   Jay Matricciani (Baltimore, MD)
1990   Michael Ellis (Pleasant Grove, UT)
1991   Ron Pacella (Canton, MA)
1992   Delaine Nelson (New Berlin, WI)
1993   Gerald E. Dorfman (Woodland Hills, CA)
1994   Albert E. Bragger, Jr. (Warwick, RI)
1995   Wilbur L. Thaxton (Charleson, WV)
1996   John R. Hall (San Antonio, TX)
1997   Walter F. Gainer (Ellicott City, MD)
1998   Lee DeAlmeida, Jr. (Colts Neck, NJ)
1999   Andrew Mayts, Sr.(Palm Harbor, FL)
2000   Angelo Di Paolo (Glenview, IL)
2001   Jeffrey B. Weitzel (Indianapolis, IN)
2002   Tom Henkels (New Berlin, WI)
2003   Mark Accetturo (Fairburn, GA)
2004   Bill Bowman (W. Berlin, NJ)
2005   Cheryl Yoder (Largo, FL)
2006   Jim Stutler (Denver, CO)
2007   James King (Conyers, GA)
2008   Terry Dillon (W. Lafayette, IN)
2009   Lyle Schellenberg (Salem, OR)
2010   Dan East (Albuquerque, NM)
2011   Ryan Schmitt (Jacksonville, FL)
2012   Ryan Schmitt (Jacksonville, FL)
2013   Florentino Gregorio (Washington, DC)
2014   Ron T. Nunes (West Warwick, RI)
2015   Bruce Wendorf (Punta Gorda, FL)
2016   Jeff Rumer (Lakewood, CO)
2017   Kara Habrock (Omaha, NE)
2018   Mark Fuglevand (Bellevue, WA)
2019   Dan Buckley (Fairfax, VA)
2020   Fred Chesney (Palm City, FL)