Schedule-At-A-Glance

PRE-CONVENTION GOLF TOURNAMENT
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 3
2nd Annual CEO Bobble Head Golf Tournament
(seperate registration required)
1:15pm Shotgun start Naples Grande Golf Course
Shuttle bus leaves from bell stand @ noon

ANNUAL CONVENTION*
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Registration/Information Desk 7:00am - 5:00pm Royal Palm Foyer
Coffee Break & Light Continental 7:30am - 9:30am Royal Palm Foyer
Government Relations Committee 7:30am - 8:30am Orchid 1
Recruitment & Retention Committee 7:30am - 8:30am Orchid 2
Education Committee  8:45am - 9:45am Orchid 1
Safety Committee 8:45am - 9:45am Orchid 2
Damage Prevention Committee 10:00am - 11:00am Orchid 1
Workforce Development Committee 10:00am - 11:00am Orchid 2
Trenchless Technology Committee 11:15am - 12:15pm Orchid 1
Construction Law Committee 11:15am - 12:15pm Banyan
Board of Directors Meeting (lunch provided) 12:30pm - 2:30pm Orchid 2
Kick Off Session - Guest Speaker
(Leadership awards presented)
3:30pm - 5:00pm Vista Ballroom
Welcome Reception
(Top Jobs finalists recognized)
5:00pm - 7:00pm Mangrove Pool


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Registration/Information Desk

7:00am - 5:30pm

Royal Palm Foyer

Coffee Break & Light Continental

7:30am - 9:30am

Royal Palm Foyer

General Session - Utility Construction Outlook

8:30am - 9:30am

Vista Ballroom

Profit Pipeline Roundtables

10:00am - 11:00am

Vista Ballroom

Exhibit Hall Open (lunch provided)

11:00am - 1:30pm

Royal Palm Ballroom

Team Building 
(Sponsored by Caterpillar)
2:00pm - 4:00pm TBD

Exhibit Hall Reception

5:00pm - 7:00pm

Royal Palm Ballroom


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6

Registration/Information Desk 7:00am - 3:00pm Royal Palm Foyer
Coffee Break & Light Continental 7:30am - 9:30am Royal Palm Foyer
Executive Director Council Meeting 7:30am - 8:30am Acacia
Chapter Officers Council Meeting 7:30am - 8:30am Banyan
General Session - Industry Related 8:45am - 9:45am Orchid 1
General Session - Industry Related 10:00am - 11:30am Orchid 1
Annual Meeting & Keynote Luncheon
(Association annual meeting, officer swearing in ceremony, chapter charter awarded)
(Keynote speaker sponsored by Core & Main)
11:45am - 1:30pm Vista Ballroom
MEMBER NETWORKING & FREE TIME 1:30pm - 6:30pm  
Buffet Dinner, Awards Presentations
(Transistion of Leadership, Safety Awards, Top Jobs Overall Winner, Awards of Excellence)
6:30pm - 8:00pm Vista Ballroom
Annual Live Auction
(Sponsored by John Deere)
9:00pm Vista Ballroom

*This is the preliminary agenda, session titles, dates/times, locations may change. 
As of September 1, 2020