2018 TSSD Participating Organizations

Thank you to the following organizations who took part in the 2018 TSSD. It was an overwhelming success and we look forward to everyone's participation again next year. Stay safe!

3-E Safety Services   Flippo Construction Company, Inc.   Pennington Utility Construction
A.J. Johns Inc.   Florida Roads Contracting    Pensacola Concrete Construction Co, Inc. 
A-1 Excavating , Inc.   Focus Design Builders    Perry Engineering Co. Inc. 
AAC Contracting, Inc.   Foremost Pipeline Construction Co. Inc.    Petticoat-Schmitt Civil Contractors
Absolute Infrastructure    Fort Worth Civil Constructors, LLC.    Pine Enterprises 
Aces Four Construction    Fort Worth National Trench Safety   Pinnacle Construction 
Achen Gardner Construction   Gagliarducci Construction, Inc.   Pioneer Construction Company
Advanced Concrete Cutting & Coring, Inc.   Garney Construction   Pipeline Utilities Inc. 
AGI Construction Inc.    Gen3 Energy Services   Pivetta Brothers Construction 
Aguilera Brothers    Genesis Plumbing    Precision Site Development, LLC
Alabbasi Construction & Engineering    GFA International Inc.    Primoris Services Corporation
Albanese Brothers, Inc.   Gilbert Contracting, Inc.   Pyramid Industrial Service
Alex E. Paris Contracting Co., Inc.    Glenn E. Mitchell & Co., Inc.    R. Zoppo Corp
Allegheny Contracting, LLC   Globe Contractors, Inc.    R.D. Johnson Excavating
Allied Construction Group, Inc.    Goodfellow Brothers Inc.    Rathjie Construction Co. 
Alterman Inc.    Gray and Son Inc.    Redford Construction, Inc
American Backhoe Services and Excavating   Green and Safe   Reeves Young
American States Utility Services, Inc.    GSE Construction Co. Inc.    Reford Construction, Inc.
American West Construction LLC.   GVC Construction, Inc.   Regal Industrial Group 
Anchor Construction Corp.   Gwinnett County Dept of Water Resources   Renegade Construction
Anclo & Associates LLC   H.L. Wiker Inc.   Revoli Construction
Antons Service Inc.   Halbrook Excavating    Reyes group
APTIM   Hard Dig   Reynolds Construction LLC
Aqualine Utility Inc.    Havens Construction Co. Inc.    Ricor
Arizona Pipeline    Hawkeye Sewer and Water   Rifenburg Companies
Arizona Pipeline, Steel Pipeline Division   Heimes Corp   Robert B. Our Co., Inc.
Ark Contracting Services   HGC Construction    Robert S. Biscan & Company
At Water   Highmark Concrete Contractors   Robinson Brothers Construction 
AXIOM  Contracting LLC   Horst Brothers Construction    Rognes Corporation 
B & F Contracting   Hottmann Construction   Roloff Construction
B&B Excavating    Ideal Contracting   Sanders Utility Construction Co. Inc.
B&F Contracting    Ikaika   Santana Trucking and Excavating, Inc. 
B.R. Krider & Son, Inc.    IMCON or Imcor    SC Valley Engineering Inc. 
B.R.S. Inc.   Insurance Group of America    Schlouch Incorporated
Baker Zero   Interstate Mechincal Contractors Inc.    SCI Infrastructure , LLC
Baltazar Contractors   Irish Creek Excavating Inc.    Seaboard Foods 
Barber Utilities   Iron Woman Construction    Security Shoring & Steel Plates, Inc.
Barton Malow Company   J & K Contracting LLC    Sehlhorst Equipment Services
Bay Laurel Center CDD   J. Derenzo Co.   Service Complete Electric 
BDZE Construction    J. Raymond Construction Corp   Service One Inc. 
Beemer Construction Company Inc   J.C. Dillon Inc.    Shelly and Sands
Belair Sitework Services   J.M. Fahey Construction Company   Site Rite Construction Co. 
Benchmark Utility Contractors, Inc   J.W. Heavrin Inc.   Skurka Construction Inc. 
Benton Georgia    Jacobs Construction LLC   Slack & Co. Contracting, Inc. 
Bilifinger Westcon Inc.    Jacobs Field Services   SouthCon Building Group, LLC 
Bizcom Electric   Jeans Waterproofing of Texas L.P.   Southern Construction
Blacklick Energy   Johansen Construction Company   Southland Holdings/Oscar Renda Contracting
Blue Nile Contractors    John Burns Construction Co. of Texas    Southland Paving Inc.
Blue Ridge    John Woody, Inc.    SSRG
Bob Thompson & Sons Inc.    Johnson-Davis Inc.   Standard Utility Construction, Inc. 
Bolton Construction and Service of WNC, Inc.    Jordan Foster Construction   Stemar Equipment & Supply Co.
Boomerang Corp   Jr Davis Construction    Stenstrom
Bowman Excavating   Kana Pipeline Inc.    Stithmeier Painting
Brent Scarborough & Company   KE & G Construction   Straub Construction, Inc. 
Brooks Construction Co., Inc   Kerr Contractors   Streets LLC.
Brown and Root    Kilgore Contracting    Strike LLC
Butler -Cohen   Killebrew Inc.   Stuart & Company
Byrd Underground, LLC   King Construction    Sun Mechanical
C & E Excavating, Inc.   King Electric   Sundt & Kiewit JV
C.C. Construction, Inc.   Kissick Construction    Sundt Construction 
Cactus Pipeline    La Strada Contracting    Superior Plumging 
Cajun Constructors   Lakeland Electric Inc.    Superior Steel Inc. 
Canby Excavating Inc.    Lamb Excavating   TA Loving Company
Cascade Shoring LLC    Lane Construction    Tab Construction 
Cazier Exc.    Larrett Energy Services, Inc.   Talus Construction 
CCL Contracting Inc.    Larry Bair Excavating    Tapani, Inc. 
Centerline Utilities, Inc.    LaTour Construction   TB Landmark Construction
Challenger Drilling, Inc.    Ligonier Construction    Team Construction LLC 
Charles Keng Co. Inc.   Ludlow Construction Company Inc.   Team Fishel
Chevron Phillips Chemical   M Con Inc.    Ted Fore Jr. 
City of Logan   M.J. Ross   the Dow Company Inc. 
City of Tallahassee   M.J. Scully & Co., Inc.   The Safety Group Ltd. 
Civil Constructors, LLC    Mabey Inc.    Thompson Construction Inc. 
Clarkson Construction Co    Madison Suburban Utility District   TIS Insurance Services 
Cleveland Utilities    Mammoth Underground LLC    TLV Services
CMD Endeavors   Manafort Brothers    TP Mechanical 
Collins Construction Services Inc.    McCarthy Improvement Co.   Trench Plate Rental Co.
Consolidated Electric Coop   McClam & Associates Inc.    Trench Shoring Company
Consolidated Utility District   McCourt Construction Co.   Triex Construction 
Constellation Brands   McDonagh Demolition   Troy Construction 
Continental Construction Company, Inc.    Mcright Smith Construction    Truck Plate Rental Co.
Corinthian Contractors Inc.    MDC Contracting    TSI Mechanical 
Corman Kokosing Construction   Melvin L. Joseph Construction Co.    Turner Contracting Company
Corpac Construction Company   Meridien Energy   Umbro & Sons Construction Corp
D&G Contractors Inc.    Mesa Substation 500k Upgrade Project   United Heating & Cooling Inc. 
Dakota Underground Specialties dba Steen Construction    Metcon, Inc.   United Rentals Trench Safety
D'Allessandro Corp    Methuen Construction   US Department of Labor- OSHA
Dave Janke Plumbing   Metroplex Utility   Valero Corpus Christi Contractor Safety Committee
Dave Schmitt Construction    Michael F. Ronca and Sons, Inc.    Vallencourt Construction Co.
Davis Mechanical   MidMountain Contractors    Valley Corp
DeFelice Corp   Miller Bros.   Van Horn Construction
Denark Construction Inc   Mr. Rooter Plumbing    Vanderpool Construction, Inc. 
Denco Construction    National Trench Safety   Village of Wilmette Public Works Water & Sewer
Dig-It Inc.   NC Division, Southeast Connections, LLC   Vinton Construction Company
Disposal Systems Inc.    NextWave Safety Solutions, Inc.    W.L French Excavating Corp
Doetsch Environmental Services   Niels Fugal Sons Company LLC   W.P.M Inc 
Doli Construction Corp.    North Charleston Sewer District    Waeco Construction
Doty Bros   North Texas Contracting   Walnut Creek
Double Z Construction    Northern Improvement Company   Walsh Contracting Corp
DP Development of the Treasure Coast LLC   Northern Pipeline   Walt Disney World 
DW Excavating Inc.    Northern Pipeline Construction   Water District Management 
DW White Construction Inc.    NPL Construction    Waveguide, Inc.
Dynamic Concepts Inc.   Oak Ridge National Laboratory   WD Malone Trucking & Excavating, Inc.
Dynamic Construction LLC    OL Development   Wells Construction Co., Inc. 
Dynaten   OnTrack Construction    WES Construction Corp
E & R Construction Inc.    Oscar Renda Contracting    West Virginia Division of Highways 
E.E Cruz Co. Inc.    Owens & Pridgen, Inc.    West Virginia General Services Division
E.K. Services, Inc.   P. Gioioso and Sons, Inc.    West Wilson Utility District
East Coast Contracting, Inc.    P.G.M.C   WestCon Energy Services
Elder Corporation    Pacific Shoring, LLC    Western Underground
Elk Mountain Construction    Pact One, LLC   Wharton Smith
Emery Sapp & Sons   Paul Hansen Equipment Inc.   William A Hazel Inc. 
ET Mackenzie Corp   PCI Construction    William Anthony Excavating Inc.
F.L. Showalter, Inc.    PCI Utilities LLC   Wm T. Spaeder Co., Inc. 
FCCI Insurance    PCM Excavation & Trucking    Wood Group
Fed Corp       Wood Heavy Civils 
Feeney Brothers Utility Services       Woodward Design & Build
Fiore and Sons Inc       Xtreme Xcavating 
        Zachry Underground and Utility Service